your grandparents texting

ATD – At the Doctor’s
BFF – Best Friend Farted
BTW – Bring the Wheelchair
FWBB – Friend with Beta Blockers
LWO – Lawrence Welk On
WMDP – Where’s My Damn Phone?
FWIW – Forgot Where I Was
FYI – Found Your Insulin
GGPBL – Gotta Go, Pacemaker Battery Low
GHA – Got Heartburn Again
HGBM – Had Good Bowel Movement
IMHAO – Is My Hearing Aid On?
LMDO – Laughing My Dentures Out
OMMR – On My Massage Recliner
OMSG – Oh My – Sorry, Gas!
AICGU – And I Can’t Get Up
SGGP – Sorry, Gotta Go Poop
TTYL – Talk To Ya Louder
WAITT – Who Am I Talking To?
WTFA – Wet the Furniture Again
WTP – Where’s the Prunes?
GGLKI – Gotta Go, Laxative Kicking In

Advertisements
Explore posts in the same categories: humor, life, lol, ramdom thoughts, stories

Tags: , , , ,

You can comment below, or link to this permanent URL from your own site.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: